timezones.de

07:51:14am
Flag Slovenia

Starše
Slovenia - Starše

Current local time:

09:51am:14
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Starše
Population:803
Latitude:46.4658300
Longitude:15.7672200
Elevation:240m
Alternate names:Sankt Johann an Drau-Felde, Sent Janz, Starse, Starše, Sveti Janez na Dravskom Polju, Šent Janžm