timezones.de

02:22:08pm
Flag Slovenia

Tolmin
Slovenia - Tolmin

Current local time:

04:22pm:08
Monday03.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Tolmin
Population:3.534
Latitude:46.1830400
Longitude:13.7332100
Elevation:201m
Alternate names:Obcina Tolmin, Občina Tolmin, Talmina, Tolmin, Tolmino, torumin, Толмин, トールミンm