timezones.de

05:03:53pm
Flag Slovenia

Trzin
Slovenia - Trzin

Current local time:

07:03pm:52
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Trzin
Population:3.844
Latitude:46.1333300
Longitude:14.5666700
Elevation:296m
Alternate names:Trzinm