timezones.de

01:26:26pm
Flag Slovenia

Turnišče
Slovenia - Turnišče

Current local time:

03:26pm:26
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Turnišče
Population:1.509
Latitude:46.6277800
Longitude:16.3202800
Elevation:172m
Alternate names:Bantornya, Bántornya, Turnisce, Turnischa, Turniščem