timezones.de

05:57:10pm
Flag Slovenia

Velenje
Slovenia - Velenje

Current local time:

07:57pm:10
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Velenje
Population:25.456
Latitude:46.3591700
Longitude:15.1102800
Elevation:391m
Alternate names:Belenie, Mestna obcina Velenje, Mestna občina Velenje, Titovo Velenje, Velen'e, Velenje, Wollan, Wöllan, bellenye, vu~erenie, Βέλενιε, Веленье, ヴェレニエ, 벨레녜m