timezones.de

01:03:24am
Flag Slovenia

Velika Polana
Slovenia - Velika Polana

Current local time:

03:03am:24
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Velika Polana
Population:929
Latitude:46.5719400
Longitude:16.3469400
Elevation:165m
Alternate names:Nagypalina, Palina, Velika Polanam