timezones.de

11:56:00am
Flag Slovenia

Vransko
Slovenia - Vransko

Current local time:

01:56pm:00
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Vransko
Population:778
Latitude:46.2438900
Longitude:14.9513900
Elevation:342m
Alternate names:Franz, Vranskom