timezones.de

04:34:09pm
Flag Slovenia

Šempeter v Savinj. Dolini
Slovenia - Žalec

Current local time:

06:34pm:09
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Žalec
Population:2.021
Latitude:46.2563900
Longitude:15.1219400
Elevation:271m
Alternate names:Sempeter, Sveti Peter, Šempeterm