timezones.de

04:56:26am
Flag Slovenia

Zavrč
Slovenia - Zavrč

Current local time:

06:56am:26
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Zavrč
Population:77
Latitude:46.3916700
Longitude:16.0497200
Elevation:202m
Alternate names:Zavrc, Zavrčm