timezones.de

06:27:41pm
Flag Slovenia

Železniki
Slovenia - Železniki

Current local time:

08:27pm:41
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Železniki
Population:3.075
Latitude:46.2199900
Longitude:14.1415900
Elevation:807m
Alternate names:Zeleznica, Zelezniki, Železnica, Železnikim