timezones.de

09:56:03pm
Flag Solomon Islands

Tulaghi
Solomon Islands - Central Province

Current local time:

08:56am:02
Saturday25.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Guadalcanal
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Solomon Islands (SB)
Federal State:Central Province
Population:1.750
Latitude:-9.0995800
Longitude:160.1475900
Elevation:-7m
Alternate names:Tulaghi, Tulagim