timezones.de

02:48:40am
Flag Solomon Islands

Kirakira
Solomon Islands - Makira

Current local time:

01:48pm:40
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Guadalcanal
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Solomon Islands (SB)
Federal State:Makira
Population:1.122
Latitude:-10.4544200
Longitude:161.9204500
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:IRA, Kirakiram