timezones.de

07:04:07pm
Flag Solomon Islands

Auki
Solomon Islands - Malaita

Current local time:

06:04am:07
Friday21.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Guadalcanal
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Solomon Islands (SB)
Federal State:Malaita
Population:6.811
Latitude:-8.7676100
Longitude:160.7033500
Elevation:73m
Alternate names:AKS, Auke, Auki, Rarasum