timezones.de

05:32:57am
Flag Solomon Islands

Lata
Solomon Islands - Temotu

Current local time:

04:32pm:57
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Guadalcanal
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Solomon Islands (SB)
Federal State:Temotu
Population:553
Latitude:-10.7166700
Longitude:165.8333300
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Latam