timezones.de

07:58:08pm
Advert
Flag Somalia

Mogadishu
Somalia - Banaadir

Current local time:

10:58pm:08
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Banaadir
Population:2.587.183
Latitude:2.0371100
Longitude:45.3437500
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Gorad Magadysha, MGQ, Magadiscio, Maqdishu, Mogadiisho, Mogadis, Mogadisas, Mogadischu, Mogadiscio, Mogadish, Mogadisho, Mogadishu, Mogadisjoe, Mogadisju, Mogadisjû, Mogadiso, Mogadiss, Mogadisu, Mogadisxo, Mogadiszu, Mogadixo, Mogadiŝo, Mogadişu, Mogadiš, Mogadišas, Mogadišo, Mogadišu, Mogadíscio, Mogadīšo, Mogaidisiu, Mogaidisiú, Monkantisou, Moqadiso, Moqadişo, Moukdicho, Moukntiso, Mugadishu, Mugadiss, Muqdisho, Muqdishow, Muqdishu, Mógadisjú, Xamar, makadisu, mo jia di sha, mo jia di xiu, mo kadi chu, mogadisho, mogadishu, mogadisu, mogadisyu, mogarisu, mokaticu, mqdyshw, mqdyshyw, mwgadyshw, mwgdysw, mwghadyshw, mۆgadyshww, Μογκαντίσου, Μουκντίσο, Горад Магадыша, Могадишо, Могадишо қаласы, Могадишу, Մոգադիշո, מאגאדישו, מוגדישו, مقديشو, مقديشيو, موغادیشو, موگادیشو, مۆگادیشوو, मोगादिशू, मोगादीशू, মোগাদিশু, ਮਕਦੀਸ਼ੂ, ମୋଗାଡ଼ିସୁ, மொகடிசு, โมกาดิชู, མོ་ག་དི་ཤུ།, მოგადიშო, ሞቃዲሾ, モガディシュ, 摩加迪休, 摩加迪沙, 모가디슈m
Advert