timezones.de

03:48:32am
Flag Somalia

Bandarbeyla
Somalia - Bari

Current local time:

06:48am:32
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Bari
Population:13.753
Latitude:9.4942000
Longitude:50.8122000
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Bandarbeyla, Bender Bayla, Bender Beila, Bender Beyla, Bénder Bäylám