timezones.de

04:37:55am
Flag Somalia

Qandala
Somalia - Bari

Current local time:

07:37am:55
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Bari
Population:15.923
Latitude:11.4719700
Longitude:49.8728200
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Candala, Kandala, Qandalam