timezones.de

04:55:44am
Flag Somalia

Buur Gaabo
Somalia - Lower Juba

Current local time:

07:55am:44
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Lower Juba
Population:3.096
Latitude:-1.2193300
Longitude:41.8373600
Elevation:-2m
Alternate names:Bircao, Bur Gabo, Bur Gap, Bur Gavo, Burgao, Buur Gaabo, Būr Gābo, Port Dunford, Port Durnfordm