timezones.de

04:27:34am
Flag Somalia

Afgooye
Somalia - Lower Shabeelle

Current local time:

07:27am:34
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Lower Shabeelle
Population:65.461
Latitude:2.1381000
Longitude:45.1212000
Elevation:87m
Alternate names:Afgoi, Afgoje, Afgooye, Afgoye, Afgōye, Asgoi, Афгойеm