timezones.de

05:49:26am
Flag Somalia

Dujuuma
Somalia - Middle Juba

Current local time:

08:49am:26
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Middle Juba
Population:2.432
Latitude:1.2531100
Longitude:42.5737700
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Digiuma, Dugiuma, Dujuma, Dujuuma, Dùgiumam