timezones.de

04:13:20am
Flag Somalia

Cadale
Somalia - Middle Shabele

Current local time:

07:13am:20
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Middle Shabele
Population:5.385
Latitude:2.7603000
Longitude:46.3222000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Adale, Cadale, Ilala, Italam