timezones.de

04:47:24am
Flag Somalia

Eyl
Somalia - Nugaal

Current local time:

07:47am:24
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Nugaal
Population:18.904
Latitude:7.9803000
Longitude:49.8164000
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Ayl, Ceel, Eeyl, Eil, Eylm