timezones.de

04:58:59am
Flag Somalia

Laascaanood
Somalia - Sool

Current local time:

07:58am:59
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Sool
Population:60.100
Latitude:8.4773800
Longitude:47.3597100
Elevation:692m
Alternate names:Laascaanood, Las Anodm