timezones.de

03:54:24am
Flag Somalia

Hargeysa
Somalia - Woqooyi Galbeed

Current local time:

06:54am:24
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Woqooyi Galbeed
Population:477.876
Latitude:9.5600000
Longitude:44.0650000
Elevation:1261m
Alternate names:Hargeisa, Hargesa, Hargeysa, Khargejse, Харгейсеm