timezones.de

01:15:32pm
Flag South Africa

Adelaide
South Africa - Eastern Cape

Current local time:

03:15pm:32
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Eastern Cape
Population:12.212
Latitude:-32.7074700
Longitude:26.2956400
Elevation:587m
Alternate names:Adelaidem