timezones.de

02:55:04am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Aliwal North
South Africa - Eastern Cape

Current local time:

04:55am:04
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Eastern Cape
Population:44.436
Latitude:-30.6936600
Longitude:26.7114100
Elevation:1325m
Alternate names:Aliwal North, Aliwal-Noord, bei a li wa er, 北阿利瓦爾m
Advert