timezones.de

09:56:04pm
Advert
Flag South Africa

Bhisho
South Africa - Eastern Cape

Current local time:

11:56pm:04
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Eastern Cape
Population:137.287
Latitude:-32.8472100
Longitude:27.4421800
Elevation:535m
Alternate names:BIY, Bhisho, Bisho, Biso, Bišo, bhiso, bi shao, bisho, bisyo, Бишо, Бішо, بھشو, भिशो, ビショ, 比绍, 비쇼m
Advert