timezones.de

12:24:12pm
Advert
Flag South Africa

Burgersdorp
South Africa - Eastern Cape

Current local time:

02:24pm:12
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Eastern Cape
Population:12.548
Latitude:-30.9976600
Longitude:26.3286200
Elevation:1405m
Alternate names:Burgersdorf, Burgersdorp, Burghersdorpm
Advert