timezones.de

01:30:27pm
Flag South Africa

Butterworth
South Africa - Eastern Cape

Current local time:

03:30pm:27
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Eastern Cape
Population:34.353
Latitude:-32.3308300
Longitude:28.1498100
Elevation:545m
Alternate names:Battervorta, Butterworth, Gcuwa, UTE, Баттервортаm