timezones.de

06:54:32pm
Advert
Flag South Africa

East London
South Africa - Eastern Cape

Current local time:

08:54pm:32
Sunday15.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Eastern Cape
Population:478.676
Latitude:-33.0152900
Longitude:27.9116200
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Buffalo City, ELS, East London, Gorad Ist-Londan, Ist-London, Istochni London, Iztochen London, Londinium Orientale, Oos Londen, Oost-Londen, Orient-Londono, Tung Lun-tun, Tûng Lùn-tûn, Yst Londonas, dong lun dui, iseuteuleondeon, ista landana, Іст-Лондон, Горад Іст-Лондан, Източен Лондон, Ист-Лондон, Источни Лондон, איסט לונדון, ایسٹ لندن, ईस्ट लंडन, イースト・ロンドン, 東倫敦, 이스트런던m
Advert