timezones.de

01:33:25pm
Flag South Africa

Elliot
South Africa - Eastern Cape

Current local time:

03:33pm:25
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Eastern Cape
Population:11.836
Latitude:-31.3333300
Longitude:27.8500000
Elevation:1451m
Alternate names:Elliotm