timezones.de

04:24:26pm
Advert
Flag South Africa

Grahamstown
South Africa - Eastern Cape

Current local time:

06:24pm:26
Friday06.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Eastern Cape
Population:91.548
Latitude:-33.3042200
Longitude:26.5327600
Elevation:551m
Alternate names:Grahamstad, Grahamstown, Grehkhehmstaun, ge la han zhen, geuleieomseutaun, gurahamuzutaun, Грэхэмстаун, グラハムズタウン, 格拉罕鎮, 그레이엄스타운m
Advert