timezones.de

12:03:11am
Flag South Africa

Mount Frere
South Africa - Eastern Cape

Current local time:

02:03am:11
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Eastern Cape
Population:0
Latitude:-30.9017300
Longitude:28.9923800
Elevation:1153m
Alternate names:Kwabhaca, Mount Frerem