timezones.de

03:38:10am
Flag South Africa

Mthatha
South Africa - Eastern Cape

Current local time:

05:38am:10
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Eastern Cape
Population:78.663
Latitude:-31.5889300
Longitude:28.7844300
Elevation:694m
Alternate names:Mthatha, UTT, Umtata, wu mu ta ta, Умтата, 烏姆塔塔m