timezones.de

04:38:24am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Port Alfred
South Africa - Eastern Cape

Current local time:

06:38am:24
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Eastern Cape
Population:17.959
Latitude:-33.5905700
Longitude:26.8910400
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:AFD, Kowie, Port Alfred, Port-Al'fred, The Kowie, ai er fu lei de gang, Порт-Альфред, 艾尔弗雷德港m
Advert