timezones.de

03:51:51am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Port Elizabeth
South Africa - Eastern Cape

Current local time:

05:51am:51
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Eastern Cape
Population:967.677
Latitude:-33.9179900
Longitude:25.5700700
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Gorad Port-Ehlizabet, IBhayi, Ibhayi, PLZ, Port Elisabeth, Port Elizabet, Port Elizabetas, Port Elizabeth, Port Elizampeth, Port-Ehlizabet, Port-Elizabet, Portelizabeta, Porto Elizabeth, Portus Elizabetha, Puerto Elizabeth, bwrt alyzabyth, phxrt xe li sabeth, porta elijhabetha, poteuellijabeseu, pwrt alyzabt, yi li sha bai gang, Πορτ Ελίζαμπεθ, Горад Порт-Элізабет, Порт Елизабет, Порт-Елізабет, Порт-Элизабет, פורט אליזבת, بورت إليزابيث, پورت الیزابت, पोर्ट एलिझाबेथ, พอร์ตเอลิซาเบท, პორტ-ელიზაბეთი, ፖርት ኤልሳቤጥ, ポート・エリザベス, 伊莉莎白港, 포트엘리자베스m
Advert