timezones.de

11:27:31am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Queenstown
South Africa - Eastern Cape

Current local time:

01:27pm:31
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Eastern Cape
Population:105.309
Latitude:-31.8975600
Longitude:26.8753300
Elevation:1081m
Alternate names:Kvinstaun, Queenstown, UTW, kun shi dui, Квинстаун, 昆士敦m
Advert