timezones.de

11:49:59pm
Flag South Africa

Whittlesea
South Africa - Eastern Cape

Current local time:

01:49am:59
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Eastern Cape
Population:12.080
Latitude:-32.1758800
Longitude:26.8243700
Elevation:1062m
Alternate names:Whittleseam