timezones.de

05:30:25pm
Flag South Africa

Carletonville
South Africa - Gauteng

Current local time:

07:30pm:25
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Gauteng
Population:182.304
Latitude:-26.3609400
Longitude:27.3976700
Elevation:1529m
Alternate names:Carletonvillem