timezones.de

02:22:08am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Centurion
South Africa - Gauteng

Current local time:

04:22am:08
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Gauteng
Population:233.386
Latitude:-25.8589100
Longitude:28.1857700
Elevation:1432m
Alternate names:Centurion, Verwoerdburg, centurion, sencyuriyana, Центурион, सेंच्युरियनm
Advert