timezones.de

05:00:28am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Germiston
South Africa - Gauteng

Current local time:

07:00am:28
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Gauteng
Population:0
Latitude:-26.2348100
Longitude:28.1766500
Elevation:1649m
Alternate names:Germistonm
Advert