timezones.de

02:47:53pm
Advert
Flag South Africa

Johannesburg
South Africa - Gauteng

Current local time:

04:47pm:53
Monday19.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Gauteng
Population:2.026.469
Latitude:-26.2022700
Longitude:28.0436300
Elevation:1767m
Alternate names:EGoli, Giochanesmpournk, Gorad Iaganesburg, IGoli, Ioannisburgum, JNB, Jo'anna, Joanesburgo, Joburg, Jog'annesburg, Jogannesburg, Johanesburgas, Johanesburgo, Johannesarborg, Johannesbourg, Johannesburg, Johannesburga, Johannesburgo, Jokhanesburg, Jokhanezburg, Jokhannesburg, J·ohanesbôrg, Jóhannesarborg, Xohanesburgo, Yohannesburg, Yohannesburq, Yohannésburg, Yok-hon-ni-su-pau, Yok-hon-nì-sṳ̂-páu, cohannes beirk, iohanesburgi, johanisabaraga, johannesbarga, johansabarga, jokanasperk, jwhansbrgh, yohaneseubeogeu, yohanesuburugu, yue han nei si bao, ywhnsbwrg, zhwhansbwrg, Γιοχάνεσμπουργκ, Јоханезбург, Јоханесбург, Горад Іаганесбург, Йоганнесбург, Йогьаннесбург, Йоханесбург, Йоханнесбург, Յոհաննեսբուրգ, יאהאנעסבורג, יוהנסבורג, جوهانسبرغ, جوہانسبرگ, ژوهانسبورگ, یوہانس برگ, जोहन्नेस्बर्ग, जोहान्सबर्ग, ਜੋਹਾਨਿਸਬਰਗ, ஜோகானஸ்பேர்க், ജൊഹാനസ്‌ബർഗ്, โจฮันเนสเบิร์ก, ဂျိုဟန္နက်စဗတ်မြို့, იოჰანესბურგი, ጆሃንስበርግ, ヨハネスブルグ, 约翰内斯堡, 요하네스버그m
Advert