timezones.de

12:37:51pm
Flag South Africa

Mabopane
South Africa - Gauteng

Current local time:

02:37pm:51
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Gauteng
Population:97.417
Latitude:-25.4976800
Longitude:28.1006500
Elevation:1225m
Alternate names:Mabopanem