timezones.de

12:29:53am
Flag South Africa

Midrand
South Africa - Gauteng

Current local time:

02:29am:53
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Gauteng
Population:173.009
Latitude:-25.9895300
Longitude:28.1284300
Elevation:1562m
Alternate names:Midrand, Мидрандm