timezones.de

07:05:35am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Pretoria
South Africa - Gauteng

Current local time:

09:05am:35
Monday16.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 51

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Gauteng
Population:1.619.438
Latitude:-25.7448600
Longitude:28.1878300
Elevation:1332m
Alternate names:Gorad Prehtoryja, IPitoli, PRY, Praetoria, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Горад Прэторыя, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아m
Advert