timezones.de

10:49:16am
Advert
Flag South Africa

Soweto
South Africa - Gauteng

Current local time:

12:49pm:16
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Gauteng
Population:1.695.047
Latitude:-26.2678100
Longitude:27.8584900
Elevation:1632m
Alternate names:Mpanzaville, Souehto, Soueto, Sovetas, Soveto, Soweto, sou~eto, soweto, suo wei tuo, swwtw, swytw, Σοβέτο, Совето, Соуэто, סווטו, سويتو, სოვეტო, ソウェト, 索韦托, 소웨토m
Advert