timezones.de

12:28:39pm
Flag South Africa

Tembisa
South Africa - Gauteng

Current local time:

02:28pm:39
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:Gauteng
Population:511.655
Latitude:-25.9963600
Longitude:28.2268000
Elevation:1577m
Alternate names:Tembisam