timezones.de

01:45:43pm
Flag South Africa

Dundee
South Africa - KwaZulu-Natal

Current local time:

03:45pm:43
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:KwaZulu-Natal
Population:84.413
Latitude:-28.1667800
Longitude:30.2337100
Elevation:1260m
Alternate names:Dandi, Dundee, Дандиm