timezones.de

11:03:09pm
Advert
Flag South Africa

Durban
South Africa - KwaZulu-Natal

Current local time:

01:03am:09
Saturday24.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:KwaZulu-Natal
Population:3.120.282
Latitude:-29.8579000
Longitude:31.0292000
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:DUR, Durban, Durbana, Durbanas, Durbano, Durbanum, Gorad Durban, ITheku, Ntermpan, Port Natal, daban, darabana, darban, darbana, de ban, de xr ban, deoban, die bin, drbn, durbani, dwrban, dyrban, tarpan, Ντέρμπαν, Горад Дурбан, Дурбан, Дърбан, דרבן, دوربان, ديربان, ڈربن, डरबन, डर्बन, ਡਰਬਨ, டர்பன், డర్బన్, ಡರ್ಬನ್, ഡർബൻ, เดอร์บัน, დურბანი, ደርባን, ダーバン, 德班, 爹濱, 더반m
Advert