timezones.de

07:17:51pm
Advert
Flag South Africa

Empangeni
South Africa - KwaZulu-Natal

Current local time:

09:17pm:51
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Johannesburg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:South Africa (ZA)
Federal State:KwaZulu-Natal
Population:28.093
Latitude:-28.7619700
Longitude:31.8932900
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:EMG, Empangenim
Advert